TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Renovation of bathroom of staff Quarters and water tank at 110 KV Substation Chittur in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,800

Value

₹5,51,934

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board has released a public tender for The work involves Renovation of bathroom of 8 numbers of staff Quarters at 110kv substation chittur. Replace the WC with EWC and flush system. Remove the damage floor and side wall with vitrified tiles in floor and ceramic on wall. in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,216

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,51,934

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Palakkad||EE Trans Div Chittoor||AEE Substation Subdivision Chittur

Bid Opening Place

SSSD ,Chittur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Palakkad||EE Trans Div Chittoor||AEE Substation Subdivision Chittur Tender Reference Number KSEBL/AEE/SSSD/CTR/ 26-27 /02 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_862276_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf bounden agreement .pdf tender condition Volume 1 .pdf tender condition Volume 2 .pdf tender condition Volume 3 .pdf PAN and aadhar other details .pdf experience .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,511] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,216 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of bathroom of staff Quarters and water tank at 110 KV Substation Chittur Work Description The work involves Renovation of bathroom of 8 numbers of staff Quarters at 110kv substation chittur. Replace the WC with EWC and flush system .Remove the damage floor and side wall with vitrified tiles in floor and ceramic on wall. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,51,934 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Vilayodi Chittur Palakkad Pincode 678103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SSSD ,Chittur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice inviting tender 331.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VOL1.pdf Tender condition volume 1 401.30 2 Tender Documents VOL2.pdf Tender condition volume 2 804.24 3 Tender Documents VOL3.pdf Tender condition volume 3 532.97 4 BOQ BOQ_1458570.xls Bill of quantity 399.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 second time extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive engineer Address Substation Subdivision Chittur,KSEBL palakkad   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data