TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair of Expansion Joints in Sinchai Bhawan, Sector-5, Panchkula in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹40,247

Value

₹20,12,351

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Repair of Expansion Joints in Sinchai Bhawan, Sector-5, Panchkula in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,12,351

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||WS Divn Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

W.S. Divn. Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||WS Divn Panchkula Tender Reference Number 202604F7368A A47F 4749 9C61 3F824CCD06F4508IRR Tender ID 2026_HRY_545506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Bid Document .pdf Scanned copy of fee instruments .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,247 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of Expansion Joints in Sinchai Bhawan, Sector-5, Panchkula Work Description Repair of Expansion Joints in Sinchai Bhawan, Sector-5, Panchkula NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,12,351 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Repair of Expansion Joints  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place W.S. Divn. Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 713.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_625081.xls BOQDOC 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEEPAK MEHRA Address W.S. Divn. Panchkula   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data