TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 2026-27 in PARBHANI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹6,750

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:55 pm
AwardPending

SE National Health Mission State Health Society Mumbai has released a public tender for PROVIDING E I TO SUB CENTER (SC) AT RAVALGAON TAL. SELU, PHULKALAS TAL. PURNA, TADPANGARI TAL. PARBHANI DIST PARBHANI in PARBHANI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

SE National Health Mission State Health Society Mumbai

Organization Chain

SE National Health Mission State Health Society Mumbai||Executive Engineer DDHS NHM Nagpur

Bid Opening Place

SE IDW NHM MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SE National Health Mission State Health Society Mumbai||Executive Engineer DDHS NHM Nagpur Tender Reference Number 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NHM_1331528_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 2026-27 Work Description PROVIDING E I TO SUB CENTER (SC) AT RAVALGAON TAL. SELU , PHULKALAS TAL. PURNA, TADPANGARI TAL. PARBHANI DIST PARBHANI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Parbhani Pincode 431401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE IDW NHM MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1192.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278915.xls BOQ 320.50 2 Tender Documents DTPscRavalgaontqSeluPhulkalasTqPurnaTadpangariTqDistParbhaniTqDistParbhani.pdf Technical Document 22678.36   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE IDW NHM MUMBAI Address 2nd Floor IDW NHM Arogya Bhavan Mumbai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:25:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:25:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE