TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Fixation of rate contract for supply of Key Construction Material for various works of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj under VB-G-RAM-Gin Block Mahanpur in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj invites bids for Fixation of rate contract for supply of Key Construction Material for various works of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj under VB-G-RAM-Gin Block Mahanpur in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

sbd

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW KATHUA

Bid Opening Place

xenrew kathua

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW KATHUA Tender Reference Number (Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323001_11 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per enit .pdf 2 Finance bill of quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Fee Payable At jammu and kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fixation of rate contract for supply of Key Construction Material for various works of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj under VB-G-RAM-Gin Block Mahanpur Work Description Fixation of rate contract for supply of Key Construction Material for various works of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj under VB-G-RAM-Gin Block Mahanpur NDA/Pre Qualification sbd Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Mahanpur Pincode 184202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place xenrew kathua Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 793.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1086029.xls boq 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name xenrew kathua Address xenrew   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data