TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 4:55 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jun-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue15-Jun-2026, 4:55 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture and Cooperation Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-06-2026 14: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board

Bid Opening Place

Coconut Dev.Board DSP Farm, Dhali TN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board Tender Reference Number dspf-Dhali-m-coconuts-6-26 Tender ID 2026_DACO_841668_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Disposal of 56251 matured coconuts at Coconut Developmen Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, TamilNadu .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To Coconut Development Board Fee Payable At Udumalpet Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Coconut Development Board EMD Payable At Udumalpet     Work Item Details Title Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu Work Description Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu NDA/Pre Qualification Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Crop Products Sub category matured coconuts  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, TN Pincode 642112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coconut Dev.Board DSP Farm, Dhali TN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jun-2026 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jun-2026 04:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Jun-2026 04:55 PM Clarification End Date 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jun-2026 04:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jun-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu 396.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents dspf-Dhali-Disposal-maturedcoconuts.pdf Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu 396.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asst. Director Address Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Crop Products

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 16:55:00

Document Download Start

15-06-2026 16:55:00

Document Download End

22-06-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender for Disposal of 56251 nos. of matured coconuts - 12050 1st quality, 2450 2nd quality, 27435 2nd quality dwarf, 14316 3rd quality - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Coconut Development Board

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE