TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Refurbishment of LT system in PDC-I Substation at IGCAR, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,96,000

Value

₹2,98,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research invites bids for Refurbishment of LT system in PDC-I Substation at IGCAR, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research

Organization Chain

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR

Bid Opening Place

IGCAR, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR Tender Reference Number IGCAR/ESG/ESD/T-1901/2026 Tender ID 2026_IGCAR_918591_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Form A to J .pdf GSTIN, PAN and Registration certificates .pdf Annexures and Undertakings .pdf EPF and ESIC .pdf Form of Agreement .pdf Declarations and other documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam EMD Payable At IGCAR, Kalpakkam     Work Item Details Title Refurbishment of LT system in PDC-I Substation at IGCAR, Kalpakkam Work Description Refurbishment of LT system in PDC-I Substation at IGCAR, Kalpakkam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,98,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location IGCAR, Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IGCAR, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 601.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965344.xls BOQ 426.00 2 Tender Documents SpecAndNIT.rar Specifications 17744.71 3 Additional Documents Drawings.rar Drawings 208.23   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, ESG Address Chief Engineer, ESG, IGCAR, Kalpakkam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,98,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7