TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: EOR to Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Gazipur, Delhi 110096 School ID 1002184 dg 2025 26 SH Renovation Minor repair of 8 Nos toilet blocks and cleaning of blocked sewer line in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,288

Value

₹10,14,419

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for EOR to Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Gazipur, Delhi 110096 School ID 1002184 dg 2025 26 SH Renovation Minor repair of 8 Nos toilet blocks and cleaning of blocked sewer line in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,14,419

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CBMD M-232,

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M23||EE/M232

Bid Opening Place

Lok Nayak Setu, Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Deli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M23||EE/M232 Tender Reference Number 38/EE/Edu M (E and NE)/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297712_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) For CPWD and Non CPWD contractors-Document mentioned in NIT Page NO. 7, 8 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,288 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CBMD M-232, EMD Payable At PWD, Delhi     Work Item Details Title EOR to Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Gazipur, Delhi 110096 School ID 1002184 dg 2025 26 SH Renovation Minor repair of 8 Nos toilet blocks and cleaning of blocked sewer line Work Description EOR to Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Gazipur, Delhi 110096 School ID 1002184 dg 2025 26 SH Renovation Minor repair of 8 Nos toilet blocks and cleaning of blocked sewer line NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,14,419 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Gazipur Pincode 110096 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lok Nayak Setu, Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Deli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tenderdoucment 1767.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396699.xls BOQ 304.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Edu M (E and NE) Address Executive Engineer Edu M East and North East PWD, Lok Nayak Setu Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data