TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹8,30,372

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited has released a public tender for Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922. 635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

SOLAR ENERGY CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited

Bid Opening Place

SECI, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited Tender Reference Number SECI/CnP/OP/15/0005/26-27 Tender ID 2026_SECI_847569_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode .pdf 2 Finance Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited Fee Payable At Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,30,372 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited EMD Payable At Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited     Work Item Details Title Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode Work Description Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location As per RfS Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place As per SECI Website  Pre Bid Meeting Address SECI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place SECI, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode 1563.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RfP for CAPEX Tranche-I.pdf Selection of Developer for setting up of Grid connected 922.635 kW RTSPV Project in CAPEX mode 1563.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED (CnP) Address SECI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data