TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of 06 Cherry Picker with operator for SCI ship in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Cochin Shipyard Limited Hiring of 06 Cherry Picker with operator for SCI ship at CSL Kochi in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Ship Repair Materials - CSL

Bid Opening Place

KOCHI (KERALA)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Ship Repair Materials - CSL Tender Reference Number SR5/0846/GePNIC/1080050297 Tender ID 2026_CSL_289534_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of 06 Cherry Picker with operator for SCI ship Work Description Hiring of 06 Cherry Picker with operator for SCI ship at CSL Kochi NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks na Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location KOCHI Pincode 682015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KOCHI (KERALA) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 91.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender document 1149.98 2 BOQ BOQ_337764.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(SRM) Address Cochin Shipyard Ltd. Deputy General Manager (Ship Repair Materials)   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data