Progress
Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board has released a public tender for Name of work - E. I. U. S. (CAPITAL). Sub Head - Construction of desilting chamber and damaged sewer line from Cluster to DJB line at J J Cluster A-198 Railway line Indira Gandhi Camp Kirti Nagar. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,20,103
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Account No. 3420505898
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender