TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Seasonal Plants for MCG nursery in Zone-II,Horticulture Division, MCG. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹12,900

Value

₹6,42,950

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Supply of Seasonal Plants for MCG nursery in Zone-II, Horticulture Division, MCG. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

This work will be reserved only for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies upto the rates allotted in the immediate past for similar nature of work.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,42,950

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 20264F449648 9FDA 40A5 A5BC CC527E7D77C4285ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Seasonal Plants for MCG nursery in Zone-II,Horticulture Division, MCG. Work Description Supply of Seasonal Plants for MCG nursery in Zone-II,Horticulture Division, MCG. NDA/Pre Qualification This work will be reserved only for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies upto the rates allotted in the immediate past for similar nature of work. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,42,950 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Horticulture Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Gurugram Pincode 122004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 793.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623500.xls BOQDOC 260.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Tushar Yadav Address Municipal Corporation Gurugram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data