Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 10:36 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹5,400
Value
₹2,16,000
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for NDT(Ultrasonic Flow detection testing) of the Air Receivers and Oil holding vessels. Further details available at section-6 of tender documents. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
180
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Works
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Maruthi N
Contact Details
officeNumber-9141612722 AND mobileNumber-9141612722
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
31-08-2026 17:30:00
Split EMD Required
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Work Order/ Purchase order copy
Work Done Certificate/ Work completion report
PF registration certificate, IT-PAN No, GST copies
Declaration Format
Form of bid
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender