Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹75,000
Location
Progress
GM (Bhartiya Co-operative Gramin Vikas Evam Nirman Ltd. Uttarakhand) announces a tender for Repair and construction work on the retaining wall of the mini-stadium at Adarsh Inter College, Akhodi, named after the late Shri Indramani Badoni, under the natural disaster relief fund. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Construction Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Bhartiya Co-operative Gramin Vikas Evem Nirman Lim
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender