Progress
RAKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan invites bids for Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2) in BHADRAK, ODISHA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 03-06-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-4322H2-4K (V24.10 AD) | 30-05-2025 15:30:57 | |
| 2 | PRATHAM SUPPLIER Under PMA | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNR-4K4322-V3 | 03-06-2025 13:41:39 | |
| 3 | R S INFOSOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNR-4K4322-V3 | 03-06-2025 12:46:22 | |
| 4 | ROMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Sparsh Model : SR-NF32FK02 | 12-05-2025 16:35:55 | |
| 5 | UNITECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sparsh Model : SR-NF32FK02 | 31-05-2025 11:25:51 | |
| 6 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNR-4K4322-V3 | 03-06-2025 12:21:08 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNITECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹2,48,700 | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
| L2 | ROMA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹2,49,000 | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
| L3 | EWIT INFOTECH (MII) Under PMA | ₹2,50,000 | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
UNITECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹2,48,700
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
29-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
End
02-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 73 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
03-Jun-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
03-Jun-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
26-May-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
26-May-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
19-May-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
19-May-2025, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
14-May-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
14-May-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid GST registration, prior experience in supplying video recording solutions to educational institutions or public sector clients, and possession of a valid PAN along with tax clearance certificates. It is essential for bidders to ensure they meet these requirements for successful participation in the tender.
Bidders must provide specific required certificates, including a valid GST registration certificate, PAN, and tax clearance certificates. Additionally, in cases of MSEs or startups, relevant certifications proving their status must be included to avail of any special provisions related to this tender.
The registration process entails creating an account on the designated e-tendering portal. Bidders need to ensure that all required documents are prepared and uploaded during the registration phase. The registration also requires verification of business credentials and financial capacity to ensure compliance with the tender's eligibility criteria.
The submission methods for tender documents will primarily be through the electronic tendering portal. Bidders must adhere to specific guidelines for electronic submissions, ensuring that all files are properly formatted and uploaded before the submission deadline to avoid any disqualification.
MSEs participating in this tender can enjoy various benefits, such as relaxation in financial criteria, priority in the evaluation process, and access to special incentives designed to promote local businesses. MSEs that comply with the requirements will have an advantageous standing in the bidding process enhancing their opportunity for contract awards.