TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Insulation Material in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Cooperation Insulation Material in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Nawanshahar

Bid Opening Place

SUGAR MILL NAWANSHAHR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Nawanshahar Tender Reference Number 2026/08/07/Insulation Material/08 Tender ID 2026_Coop_173234_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST Registration Copy .pdf Proof of same Purchase order copy .pdf Declaration by bidder .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Insulation Material Work Description Insulation Material NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Insulation Material  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NAWANSHAHR Pincode 144514 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SUGAR MILL NAWANSHAHR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1201.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 869.39 2 BOQ BOQ_352447.xls Price Sheet 290.50 3 Additional Documents TechnicalBid.xls Technical Bid 19.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER Address SUGAR MILL NAWANSHAHR   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data