Bid Publish Date
15-Feb-2025, 4:12 pm
Bid End Date
08-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹87,143
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Cpwd Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-03-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS Under PMA | Make : AB Model : PS-N-001 Title : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH | 18-02-2025 11:55:02 | |
| 2 | AGRIMA INTERIO Under PMA | Make : Agrima interio Model : Supplying And Fixing Of Porta Cabin Title : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH | 07-03-2025 15:12:40 | |
| 3 | Diamond Creation Under PMA | Make : DIAMOND CREATION Model : Supplying And Fixing Of Porta Cabin Title : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH | 07-03-2025 18:45:58 | |
| 4 | Epsilon Enterprise Under PMA | Make : EPSILON Model : EP276 Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin Title : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH | 08-03-2025 14:41:55 | |
| 5 | SAMAN POS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMAN Portable Model : SP-40-MO-2024 Title : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH | 07-03-2025 18:18:36 | |
| 6 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH | 19-02-2025 11:18:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AGRIMA INTERIO(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH | |
| L2 | Diamond Creation (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
22
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Supplying and fixing of Porta cabin in NTH
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
ATC
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under the appropriate legal framework, with a minimum average annual turnover of 22 lakh over the previous three financial years. Bidders must also demonstrate past performance of at least 80% in similar projects. Compliance with the technical and quality criteria outlined in the tender is also essential.
Bidders are required to submit various certificates, including proof of past performance, experience, and financial statements that accurately reflect their turnover. Specific documents may also be requested as part of the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) outlined in the tender document.
To register for submitting a bid, interested entities must create an account on the GeM Portal. This platform will guide you through the registration process, allowing you to provide necessary details such as company information, proofs, and compliance documentation required to participate in the tender.
The technical specifications for the Porta cabins include compliance with all relevant building codes, safety regulations, and the specifications stated in the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). To ensure quality, detailed specifications regarding materials and construction methods must be adhered to as referenced in the attached documentation.
Interested bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,143 at the time of bid submission to secure their proposals. Payment terms for successful bidders will be detailed in the contract, typically including milestone payments contingent upon work completion.