TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hired vehicle for Electical section Pathirapally in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹500

Value

₹6,02,500

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Supplying of hired vehicle with Driver and fuel to Electrical Section Pathirapally for one year in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹472

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,02,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Alappuzha||EE Electrical Div Cherthala||AEE Electrical Sub Division Cherthala

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Division,Cherthala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Alappuzha||EE Electrical Div Cherthala||AEE Electrical Sub Division Cherthala Tender Reference Number EE/ED/CTL/08/2026-27/ Dated 06.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864624_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 767] Tender Fee in ₹ 472 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hired vehicle for Electical section Pathirapally Work Description Supplying of hired vehicle with Driver and fuel to Electrical Section Pathirapally for one year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,02,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Pathirapally Pincode 688521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Division,Cherthala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 240.39 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENTS 257.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1462991.xls BOQ 248.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer in charge Address Office of Executive Engineer, Electrical Division,Cherthala   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data