TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill area, BPTS are, CDCP area, GETG area, TRT area etc. in TPP in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹20,42,652

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam invites bids for Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill area, BPTS are, CDCP area, GETG area, TRT area etc. in TPP in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

RINL, WORKS CONTRACTS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number VSP/WC/TPP/SOT/2600009955 Tender ID 2026_RINL_848460_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill ar .pdf Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill ar .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill area, BPTS are, CDCP area, GETG area, TRT area etc. in TPP Work Description Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill area, BPTS are, CDCP area, GETG area, TRT area etc. in TPP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,42,652 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RINL, WORKS CONTRACTS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill area, BPTS are, CDCP area, GETG area, TRT area etc. in TPP 2081.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER SCHEDULE RFX NO 2600009955.pdf Mechanized cleaning of conveyor area, junction houses, ESP area, Bottomash hopper area, Bowl mill area, BPTS are, CDCP area, GETG area, TRT area etc. in TPP 2081.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM - 1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name K SATEESH, SR.MGR.(WC) Address WCD RINL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,42,652

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6