TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Transplant Immunology Unit Lab on Turnkey basis for the Department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,90,000

Value

₹2,95,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh Supply of Transplant Immunology Unit Lab on Turnkey basis for the Department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,95,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS Mangalagiri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri Tender Reference Number AIIMSM-TMH/2024-25/ TRANSPLANT IMMUNOLOGY LAB Tender ID 2025_AIMSM_882640_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply of Transplant Immunology Unit Lab on Turnkey basis for the Department of Transfusion Medicine .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri EMD Payable At Payable At Mangalagiri     Work Item Details Title Supply of Transplant Immunology Unit Lab on Turnkey basis for the Department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy Work Description Supply of Transplant Immunology Unit Lab on Turnkey basis for the Department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,95,00,000 Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS Mangalagiri Pincode 522503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS Mangalagiri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of Transplant Immunology Unit Lab on Turnkey basis for the Department of Transfusion Medicine Hemotherapy 739.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2648Retender3.pdf Supply of Transplant Immunology Unit Lab on Turnkey basis for the Department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy 1625.17 2 BOQ BOQ_970755.xls BOQ 376.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director, AIIMS Mangalagiri Address AIIMS Mangalagiri   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data