TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2025, 12:55 pm

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Dec-2025, 12:55 pm
Technical29-12-2025 13:28:22
Financial
AwardCompleted

Jammu And Kashmir State Pollution Control Board (jkspcb) has released a public tender for Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) (Q3) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ANALYTICAL Model : AAS-381029-12-2025 13:28:22
2
ANALYTIK JENA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Analytik Jena Model : Zeenit 700P29-12-2025 12:30:25
3
MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC Model : AAS PLUS27-12-2025 13:04:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ANALYTIK JENA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

30

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) (Q3)

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENTSTATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8737888.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer