TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and deployment of... in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,19,000

Value

₹59,34,801

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Technical08-Dec-2026, 4:20 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Providing and deployment of Patrolling Teams with vehicles for Patrolling, Encroachment Removal and Safeguarding of GMDA Right of Way (RoW) against temporary and permanent encroachments from Sector 1 to Sector 57, Gurugram. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I

Bid Opening Place

Division - Road Maintenanceand Urban Amenities

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I Tender Reference Number 2026037C4B68 2A38 45FF AC57 B68CFF4A3F4C720001 Tender ID 2026_HRY_538977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All document as per CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and deployment of... Work Description Providing and deployment of Patrolling Teams with vehicles for Patrolling, Encroachment Removal and Safeguarding of GMDA Right of Way (RoW) against temporary and permanent encroachments from Sector 1 to Sector 57, Gurugram. NDA/Pre Qualification Providing and deployment of Patrolling Teams with vehicles for Patrolling, Encroachment Removal and Safeguarding of GMDA Right of Way (RoW) against temporary and permanent encroachments from Sector 1 to Sector 57, Gurugram. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 59,34,801 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Providing and deployment of Patrolling Teams  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division - Road Maintenanceand Urban Amenities Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 823.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_618212.xls BOQDOC 350.00 2 Additional Documents AD0173739.pdf ADDDOC 641.00 3 Other Document OT0173739.pdf Road details 1047.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum date 2 Date 2 Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Amit Kumar Address Division - Road Maintenance and Urban Amenities   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
R.S Enterprises
12-08-2026 21:50:00
2
R S Traders
17-08-2026 23:07:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing and deployment of Patrolling Teams with vehicles for Patrolling, Encroachment Removal and Safeguarding of GMDA Right of Way (RoW) against temporary and permanent encroachments from Sector 1 to Sector 57, Gurugram.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹59,34,801

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1