TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,900

Value

₹4,67,254

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,67,254

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364342_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Upload undertaking by bidder on letter head as per clause No. 9(b)(2) of NIT. .pdf Upload Digital Signature Certificate as per clause No.9(b)(1) of NIT. .pdf PRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area Work Description Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,67,254 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Lingaraj Area Pincode 759102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1281.66 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ITB AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 2382.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377264.xls PRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY 309.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA Address SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, LINGARAJ AREA TALCHER, ANGUL_759102, ODISHA, INDIA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data