Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 3:12 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹42,000
Value
₹41,93,780
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Power sprayer (Q3) in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 757 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L2 | BABJI SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L3 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L4 | KISHAN AGROTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L5 | M/S PAL FERTILIZERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L6 | GANDHI MACHINERY STORES Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L7 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L8 | S S Agro Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L9 | AF Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L10 | SAF SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
Quantity
757
Bid Type
Single Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
21
OEM Avg. Turnover
21
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Power sprayer (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 21 Lakh over the past three years and having three years of relevant past experience in supplying similar products. Additionally, MSEs and startups can apply for exemptions from turnover and experience criteria by providing appropriate documentation.
Bidders must submit documents including proof of experience, past performance records, bidder turnover statements, the OEM authorization certificate, and an OEM annual turnover report. If seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria, supporting documents must also be included.
To register for this tender, potential bidders should complete the tender application available on the GeM platform. Ensure all required documents are compiled and submitted as specified in the tender notice.
Documents must be submitted in acceptable electronic formats compatible with the GeM platform, commonly in PDF or other standard formats as outlined in the tender instructions.
The technical specifications for the power sprayers include performance capabilities, durability, and compliance with agricultural equipment standards, which will be detailed in the tender documents available for review.
Bidders must adhere to relevant quality standards, ensuring all supplied equipment meets the specifications set forth by the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology.
Yes, compliance with all applicable laws and regulations, including quality assurance guidelines, is mandatory for all participating bidders. Any variation must be justified during the bid evaluation.
The equipment will undergo testing against predefined specifications to ensure they meet functional and quality requirements as set forth in the tender document.
A total of 42,000 is required as EMD. Bidders can seek exemption if they qualify as MSEs, provided they submit valid supporting documents with their bids.
No performance security is required for this tender, simplifying the bidding process for all eligible participants.
The payment terms will be specified post-selection and will generally adhere to the typical practices of government contracts, noting the need for timely delivery and compliance with quality standards.
Price evaluation will occur based on the total value of the bids received, where the lowest compliant bid will typically be favored in the assessment process.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM platform before the specified deadline. Ensure all documentation is uploaded correctly to avoid disqualification.
Timelines for evaluation and resulting notifications will generally align with the benchmarks set forth by the department and will be communicated via the GeM platform.
MSEs will enjoy exemptions from turnover and experience requirements given they meet quality specifications, enhancing their participation in public procurement.
Startups can also benefit from exemptions similar to MSEs, provided they fulfill the quality and technical specifications noted in the tender documents. This encourages innovative solutions and inclusivity in the procurement process.
This tender promotes local manufacturing by prioritizing participation from Make in India compliant suppliers and emphasizing the need for local procurement wherever feasible.
Yes, bidders are encouraged to increase local content in their proposals, aligning with government policies aimed at promoting local manufacturing and development.