TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of spares of drive turbine of circulating water pump in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil invites bids for Procurement of spares of drive turbine of circulating water pump in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL Gujarat Refinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials Tender Reference Number 9030M26D61 Tender ID 2026_JR_190187_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid document containing annexure duly filled. .rar Tender Acceptance Format duly Filled and valid Bank account details if applicable .pdf Signed and stamped copy of Technical documents as required in tender (if any) .pdf Price Schedule (Priced BoQ) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Australian Dollar NA 4 British Pound NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of spares of drive turbine of circulating water pump Work Description Procurement of spares of drive turbine of circulating water pump NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gujarat Refinery Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL Gujarat Refinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 669.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents INSTRICTIONTOBIDDERS.pdf Instruction to Bidders 1264.66 2 BOQ BOQ_200460.xls Price BOQ 271.00 3 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 4 Tender Documents GPC.pdf General Purchase Conditions 2422.83 5 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 6 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 7 Tender Documents BIDDOCUMENTS.xls Bid Documents in XLS File. Please fill and submit in the Bid document Packet. 4054.00 8 Tender Documents Enquiry.pdf Enquiry Cum Scope Of Supply and Technical Specifications Of Tender 12.46   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension 8 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Mat) Address Gujarat Refinery, PO. Jawaharnagar, Vadodara Gujarat-391320   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - All

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6