TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Fertilizer, Pesticides and Organic Product..etc at Garden and Tree Authority Section in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,671

Value

₹4,67,125

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation Aurangabad has released a public tender for Supply of Fertilizer, Pesticides and Organic Product. . etc at Garden and Tree Authority Section in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation Aurangabad||EE Electrical

Bid Opening Place

TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation Aurangabad||EE Electrical Tender Reference Number CSMC/GS/2026/218 Tender ID 2026_AMCA_1312781_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD ALL IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/COMMERCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,671 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Fertilizer, Pesticides and Organic Product..etc at Garden and Tree Authority Section Work Description Supply of Fertilizer, Pesticides and Organic Product..etc at Garden and Tree Authority Section NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,67,125 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR Pincode 431001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 746.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279183.xls BOQ/COMMERCIAL BID 333.00 2 Other Document RECALL.pdf RECALL 217.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARDEN SUPRIDENTANT Address TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,67,125

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2