TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of security cabin at Paradeep DGPS and Lighthouse Station Odisha in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹9,43,959

Progress

Issue20-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm
Technical12-Oct-2025, 12:59 pm
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships has released a public tender for Construction of security cabin at Paradeep DGPS and Lighthouse Station Odisha in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 11-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL

Officer Inviting Bids

DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

DEEP BHAWAN

Address

DEEP BHAWAN D-372by2 TARATALA ROAD KOLKATA 700088

Work Location

Paradeep DGPS and Lighthouse Odisha

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A AND B ENTERPRISES
10-12-2025 18:29:00
2
C. L. B. SYNDICATE
11-12-2025 11:48:00
3
S.P ENGINEERING
11-12-2025 12:37:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-11-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-11-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-12-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE