TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Special repair to Volvo Bus Stand at Manali Distt. Kullu HP in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹8,350

Value

₹4,15,279

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bus Stands Management and Development Authority SH Construction of waiting area in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 05: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹415

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,15,279

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HPBSMDA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bus Stands Management and Development Authority

Organization Chain

Bus Stands Management and Development Authority||BSMDA Civil Wing ||OSD DM HRTC Shimla

Bid Opening Place

Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bus Stands Management and Development Authority||BSMDA Civil Wing ||OSD DM HRTC Shimla Tender Reference Number No.HPBSMDA/EE(2)2025-26 Tender Vol- V Tender ID 2026_BSMDA_142120_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Form .pdf EMD .pdf Contractor Registration .pdf Work Done Certificate .pdf GST No. and E.P.F Number, Pan Card .pdf List of Machinery tool and Plant with Ownership Document/Affidavit .pdf Affidavit that the information submitted by the bidder is true and correct .pdf Form 8 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 415] Tender Fee in ₹ 415 Fee Payable To HPBSMDA Fee Payable At Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,350 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HPBSMDA EMD Payable At Shimla     Work Item Details Title Special repair to Volvo Bus Stand at Manali Distt. Kullu HP Work Description SH Construction of waiting area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,15,279 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Manali Pincode 175131 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE 1240.03 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211023.xls BOQ 289.00 2 Tender Documents SBD3.pdf SBD 4095.99   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address HP City Transport and Bus Stand Management And Development Authority Tutikandi Shimla -4   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data