TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Publicity works through permanent hoarding in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Organising various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for office of the District Information and Cultural Officer, Paschim Medinipur in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO -PASCHIM MEDINIPUR

Bid Opening Place

DICO Paschim Medinipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO -PASCHIM MEDINIPUR Tender Reference Number 581/ICA/Paschim Medinipur Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1038479_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Publicity works through permanent hoarding Work Description Organising various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for office of the District Information and Cultural Officer, Paschim Medinipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Publicity works through permanent hoarding  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 1  Location Paschim Medinipur District Pincode 721101 Pre Bid Meeting Place DICO Office Paschim Medinipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address DICO paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad Complex  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DICO Paschim Medinipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1204.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551123.xls BOQ 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DICO Address DICO paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad Complex   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data