Bid Publish Date
01-Jun-2026, 11:20 am
Bid End Date
16-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹51,000
Value
₹1,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Union Bank of India NIT FOR APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING OF UNION BANK OF INDIA KUDASAN BRANCH AT KUDASAN GANDHINAGAR in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
01-06-2026 11:20:00
Document Download Start
01-06-2026 11:20:00
Document Download End
16-06-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
15
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Union Bank of India
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
08-06-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE