TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SITC of Silent Diesel Generator Set of 58.5 KVA capacity at Inspection House, Badaun in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹56,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow invites bids for SITC of Silent Diesel Generator Set of 58. 5 KVA capacity at Inspection House, Badaun in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹766

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||47th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Moradabad||Electrical Mechanical Division 1 PWD Bareilly

Bid Opening Place

Bareilly

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||47th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Moradabad||Electrical Mechanical Division 1 PWD Bareilly Tender Reference Number 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 Tender ID 2026_CEEMP_1133951_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DD and FDR .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 766] Tender Fee in ₹ 766 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of Silent Diesel Generator Set of 58.5 KVA capacity at Inspection House, Badaun Work Description SITC of Silent Diesel Generator Set of 58.5 KVA capacity at Inspection House, Badaun NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Badaun Pincode 243601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bareilly Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2723.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2205676.xls BOQ 292.00 2 Additional Documents BDN.pdf Schedule C- Badaun 340.64 3 Tender Documents T1bdn.pdf T1 4006.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad Address SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data