Bid Publish Date
15-Oct-2024, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
13-Nov-2024, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹16,006
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for GENERAL CAR RENTAL SERVICES (FOR MOTOR CAB and MAXI CAB) at Kadapa Airport in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2024 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Trip Cars | 06-11-2024 15:33:00 | |
| 2 | KINGS TRAVELS | 13-11-2024 14:08:00 | |
| 3 | Sri Rama Car Travels | 12-11-2024 13:12:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Happy Trip Cars | |
| H2 | Sri Rama Car Travels | |
| H3 | KINGS TRAVELS |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
15-10-2024 17:00:00
Document Download Start
15-10-2024 17:00:00
Document Download End
13-11-2024 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,720
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document