Progress
A tender has been published for Gujarat Engineering Research Institute, Vadodara Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 (Q3) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 13-02-2025 17:22:04 | |
| 2 | BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING--BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING Model : BHE-C025 | 07-02-2025 12:07:11 | |
| 3 | BIOLOGICAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 14-02-2025 11:37:16 | |
| 4 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EIE INSTRUMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : TM-74FAD | 12-02-2025 16:46:05 | |
| 5 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments Under PMA | Make : HEICO Model : HC44.03 | 12-02-2025 23:23:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 | |
| L2 | BIOLOGICAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 | |
| L3 | AIC LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 | |
| L4 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments Under PMA | Item Categories : Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender necessitate that bidders be registered entities with a minimum average annual turnover of ₹2 Lakh. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate a minimum of 3 years of relevant experience in supplying similar apparatus and ensure the OEM has an average turnover of ₹20 Lakh. Further compliance with specific documentation is required as outlined in the tender documents.
To participate in the bidding, bidders must submit several important documents including:
Bids should be submitted via the designated online portal. Accepted document formats typically include PDF and word files, adhering to specific guidelines mentioned in the tender. Ensure that all required documentation is included as per the checklist provided in the tender for successful submission.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹5,250. Furthermore, performance security is usually required post-award of the tender and must comply with the terms specified in the tender document, typically calculated as a percentage of the total bid value. Early submission is encouraged to avoid delays in the evaluation process.
Yes, there are specific provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, which can include exemptions from certain eligibility criteria. MSEs might receive various advantages designed to promote participation and ensure equitable opportunities. Bidders claiming such benefits must provide the necessary supporting documents to validate their eligibility.