TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 50 of 125mmx40mmx61M deep tube well, with IM-II handpump with platform, drain and soakpit for Muzaffarpur district under P.H. Division Motipur in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:51 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹93,600

Value

₹46,55,000

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:51 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Construction of 50 Nos. of 125mmx40mmx61M deep tube well, with IM-II handpump with platform, drain and soakpit for Muzaffarpur district under P. H. Division Motipur in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Vipul Kumar Nandan (EE Motipur)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 03:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Public Health Engineering Department->PHED_Muzaffarpur->Muzaffarpur_Circle->PUBLIC HEALTH DEVISION MOTIPUR

Approving Authority

SUPERINTENDING ENGINNER MUZAFFARPUR (SE)

Tender Creator

Mr VIPUL NANDAN (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

Not Required

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹93,600INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

EMD

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN CARD

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST registration in state of Bihar

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Details of Tools & Plant

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit from the noatary certifying that the bidders/ contractor has completed more than 80%/com

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Valid Mobile no& Email ID for communication

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Registration Paper of appropriate class of Class-III Govt. of Bihar

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Earnest Money

2

Registration Paper of appropriate class of Class-III Govt. of Bihar

3

PAN Card

4

GST registration in state of Bihar

5

Details of Tools & Plant

6

Affidavit from the noatary certifying that the bidders/ contractor has completed more than 80%/completed the work previously awarded to him and NOC for Debar

7

Valid Mobile No and email id. for communication

Tender Terms

Clause 1

NIT NO 042026-2027.pdfDetails

As per NIT-04/2026-27

As per NIT-04/2026-27

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

NIT NO 042026-2027.pdf

NIT

Notes to Tenderers.doc

TENDER_DOCUMENT

TechnicalBid Gr-01.xls

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Financial BidGr-01.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#NIT-04/PHED Motipur/PHED/2026-27

Construction of 50 of 125mmx40mmx61M deep tube well, with IM-II handpump with platform, drain and soakpit for Muzaffarpur district under P.H. Division Motipur

Construction of 50 of 125mmx40mmx61M deep tube well, with IM-II handpump with platform, drain and soakpit for Muzaffarpur district under P.H. Division Motipur

1 Work Rate: ₹46,55,000 Est: ₹46,55,000

Categories 4