TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for LAC ADS MLA ADS 2025 26 Dr. N Jayaraj Kanjirappally Constituency Construction of Toilet Block for St. Ephrems High School Chiarakkadavu Aided Toilet Block General Civil work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹19,055

Value

₹7,62,211

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Excavation for Foundation, PCC work, RCc work, RR masonry, Plastering Painting, water supply and Sanitary work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,685

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,62,211

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE BldgsSD Kanjirappally

Bid Opening Place

O/o PWD Buildings Subdivision Kanjirappally

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE BldgsSD Kanjirappally Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/21009/2025 Tender ID 2026_PWD_847211_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Preliminary Agreement and Affidavit .pdf Requisition for epayment .pdf Copy of Contractors Licence , PanCard , GST registration Certificate .pdf Inegrity Pact Certificate .pdf Form of Tender Declaration .pdf EBID .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,980] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,685 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,055 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LAC ADS MLA ADS 2025 26 Dr. N Jayaraj Kanjirappally Constituency Construction of Toilet Block for St. Ephrems High School Chiarakkadavu Aided Toilet Block General Civil work Work Description Excavation for Foundation, PCC work, RCc work, RR masonry, Plastering Painting, water supply and Sanitary work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,62,211 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chirakkadavu Manimala Rd. Pincode 686520 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o PWD Buildings Subdivision Kanjirappally Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice 48.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents epaymentform.pdf Requisition for epayment 51.57 2 Tender Documents formoftender.pdf Form of Tender Declaration 7.67 3 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreementForm.pdf Preliminary Agreement 84.75 4 Tender Documents IntegrityPact.pdf Inegrity Pact Certificate 5.26 5 Tender Documents Affidavit.pdf Affidavit 6.89 6 Tender Documents ebd_.pdf EBID 1674.67 7 Tender Documents Notice.pdf Tendernotice 32.38 8 BOQ BOQ_1466791.xls BOQ 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asst.Executive Engineer Address O/o PWD Buildings Subdivision Kanjirappally   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data