TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SERVICING WORK IN MILK COLDROOM DIFFUSERS AT CENTRAL DAIRY, MMC, CHENNAI - 51 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. SERVICING WORK IN MILK COLDROOM DIFFUSERS AT CENTRAL DAIRY, MMC, CHENNAI - 51 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Madhavaram Dairy-JMD Unit,TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

Central Dairy Madhavaram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Madhavaram Dairy-JMD Unit,TCMPF Tender Reference Number 2051/AGME/CD/Ref/26 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_699023_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SERVICING WORK IN MILK COLDROOM DIFFUSERS AT CENTRAL DAIRY, MMC, CHENNAI - 51 Work Description SERVICING WORK IN MILK COLDROOM DIFFUSERS AT CENTRAL DAIRY, MMC, CHENNAI - 51 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Central Dairy Madhavaram Pincode 600051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Central Dairy Madhavaram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 28-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Tender Bulletin Date 28-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 456.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840367.xls BOQ 356.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager Address DGM (Engg), TCMPF LTD, AAVIN, CENTRAL Dairy, MMC, CHENNAI-51   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data