TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Muga Spun silk Mill in LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:40 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹10,83,880

Value

₹5,41,94,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture Construction of Muga Spun silk Mill along with Boundary Wall, Under Ground Reservoir, Elevated Surface Water Reservoir, Effluent Treatment Plant, Rapid Sand Filter etc. at Gogamukh Sericulture Farm, Dhemaji in LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,41,94,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture||Directorate of Sericulture

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreac

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture||Directorate of Sericulture Tender Reference Number SDW.ASOM.MS.8/2026-27/111 Dated 26/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_DHTS_53635_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,83,880 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Muga Spun silk Mill Work Description Construction of Muga Spun silk Mill along with Boundary Wall , Under Ground Reservoir, Elevated Surface Water Reservoir, Effluent Treatment Plant, Rapid Sand Filter etc. at Gogamukh Sericulture Farm, Dhemaji NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,41,94,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DHAKUAKHANA Pincode 787055 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreac  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara, Guwahati-781022.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreac Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 549.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents biddocument_compressed.pdf BID DOCUMENTS 737.80 2 BOQ BOQ_84385.xls FINANCIAL BID 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mission Director Address Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara, Guwahati-781022.   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data