TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Work of annual Labour contract for consignment handling and material unloading of OnM Store I and II. at SGTPS MPPGCL Birsinghpur.

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹82,600

Value

₹41,27,199

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Work of annual Labour contract for consignment handling and material unloading of OnM Store I and II. at SGTPS MPPGCL Birsinghpur. . Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,27,199

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SGTPS, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 1786 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_521705_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf Copy of UDYAM Registration Certificate if any. THIS IS NOT MANDATORY TO PARTICIPATE IN THE TENDER .pdf Document as per eNIT clause 5(a) .pdf Document as per eNIT clause 5(b) .pdf Document as per eNIT clause 5(c) .pdf Document as per eNIT clause 5(d) .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD for observing fair and ethical practices .pdf Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Details as per Annexure IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure XV of SBD .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the digital signature certificate on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf DSC detail eg serial no, validity etc .pdf Contact and other details of bidder .xls Techno Commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price bid/BoQ/Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,487] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 487 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of annual Labour contract for consignment handling and material unloading of OnM Store I and II. at SGTPS MPPGCL Birsinghpur. Work Description Work of annual Labour contract for consignment handling and material unloading of OnM Store I and II. at SGTPS MPPGCL Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,27,199 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Birsinghpur Pali Umaria Pincode 484552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SGTPS, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 738.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Contact.xls contact 21.50 2 Tender Documents STANDARD_BID_DOCUMENT.pdf SBD 2971.51 3 Tender Documents WorkableGuideline.pdf workable guidline 650.58 4 Tender Documents ChecklistannexureXV.xls Check List Annexure XV (To be uploaded in pdf format after filling response followed by seal and sign) 27.50 5 Tender Documents changes_in_law.pdf change in law 1283.23 6 Tender Documents Technicalbidsheet521705.xls techno commercial bid 1520.00 7 Tender Documents SBDamendmencorrectionademdum.pdf SBD correction aendum 745.22 8 Tender Documents tenderschedule99.pdf tender schedule 662.37 9 Tender Documents JV.pdf JV 1326.72 10 BOQ BOQ_635418.xls price bid 283.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PNW SGTPS, MPPGCL Address SE PNW SGTPS, MPPGCL   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data