TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1 NO OF DIRECT EXPANSION TYPE 3 KL CAPACITY BULK MILK COOLER, GENSET, VFD AND ITS ACCESSORIES FOR THANJAVUR DCMPU LTD UNDER NPDDSCHEME FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 in MAYILADUTHURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹21,000

Value

₹21,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. has released a public tender for SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1 NO OF DIRECT EXPANSION TYPE 3 KL CAPACITY BULK MILK COOLER, GENSET, VFD AND ITS ACCESSORIES FOR THANJAVUR DCMPU LTD UNDER NPDDSCHEME FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 in MAYILADUTHURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹21,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||TDCMPU Ltd - Thanjavur - TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

The General Manager, Thanjavur District Cooperativ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||TDCMPU Ltd - Thanjavur - TCMPF Tender Reference Number 5298/PandI/NPDD/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_695395_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tenderdocument .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1 NO OF DIRECT EXPANSION TYPE 3 KL CAPACITY BULK MILK COOLER, GENSET, VFD AND ITS ACCESSORIES FOR THANJAVUR DCMPU LTD UNDER NPDDSCHEME FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 Work Description SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1 NO OF DIRECT EXPANSION TYPE 3 KL CAPACITY BULK MILK COOLER, GENSET, VFD AND ITS ACCESSORIES FOR THANJAVUR DCMPU LTD UNDER NPDDSCHEME FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,00,000 Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kaveripoompattinam MPCS Pincode 609105 Pre Bid Meeting Place The General Manager , Thanjavur District Cooperati  Pre Bid Meeting Address The General Manager , Thanjavur District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd., Nanjikkottai Road, Thanjavur 613 006.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place The General Manager, Thanjavur District Cooperativ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 307.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3KLTenderdocument.pdf Tender document 1231.53 2 BOQ BOQ_836392.xls BOQ 398.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The General Manager, Thanjavur DCMPU Ltd., Thanjav Address The General Manager , Thanjavur District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd., Nanjikkottai Road, Thanjavur 613 006.   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data