TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for The Sale of scrap material available at Central stores Nattarasankottai SEDC Sivagangai in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹500

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited The Sale of scrap material available at Central stores Nattarasankottai SEDC Sivagangai in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Condemned scrap material

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Sivaganga - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE/SEDC/SIVAGANGAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Sivaganga - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number ET/SEDC/Sale of Scrap-006/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_695237_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title The Sale of scrap material available at Central stores Nattarasankottai SEDC Sivagangai Work Description The Sale of scrap material available at Central stores Nattarasankottai SEDC Sivagangai NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Condemned scrap material Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SE/SEDC/Sivagangai Pincode 630562 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE/SEDC/SIVAGANGAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical bid 1174.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836012.xls Price bid 296.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/SEDC/SIVAGANGAI Address SE/SEDC/SIVAGANGAI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data