Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for N/a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in Mohali, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-04-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iRC3326 with DADF & Toner | 14-04-2025 18:05:43 | |
| 2 | A1 OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 14-04-2025 10:35:12 | |
| 3 | MICRO VISION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 10-04-2025 17:36:01 | |
| 4 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 15-04-2025 11:55:08 | |
| 5 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 14-04-2025 15:28:02 | |
| 6 | PUNJAB ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3060 | 10-04-2025 15:53:25 | |
| 7 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP ColorLJ Mngd MFP E78528dn with 1 year warranty | 11-04-2025 14:19:55 | |
| 8 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 15-04-2025 11:53:32 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | A1 OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA Winner | ₹1,70,600 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L2 | MICRO VISION Under PMA | ₹1,70,800 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L3 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | ₹1,90,000 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
A1 OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,70,600
Start
22-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
End
23-Apr-2025, 7:00 pm
Duration: 30 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered business entity and having prior experience in supplying multifunction machines. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate financial stability and capability to manage the project requirements specified in the tender documentation.
Bidders must provide certificates for company registration, tax compliance, and any specific technical certifications relevant to the multifunction machines being supplied. These documents help establish credibility and compliance with legal requirements.
The registration process generally involves filling out an application form and submitting necessary documentation as stipulated in the tender announcement. Bidders are encouraged to ensure all paperwork is complete to avoid disqualification during the evaluation.
The required technical specifications for the multifunction machines include the ability to print, scan, copy, and fax. Furthermore, machines must be energy-efficient and compatible with the existing IT infrastructure of the Legal and Legislative Affairs Department.
Bidders should expect to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their submission, which will be specified in the tender documents. Performance security may also be required post-award to safeguard against underperformance, with detailed payment terms communicated during the contracting phase.