TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CONSTRUCTION OF OVERHEAD SERVICE RESERVOIR (200 KL) OF SAMRALA MAJOR LIFT SCHEME ALONG WITH ALLIED WORKS in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,97,830

Value

₹1,48,91,443

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources CONSTRUCTION OF OVERHEAD SERVICE RESERVOIR (200 KL) OF SAMRALA MAJOR LIFT SCHEME ALONG WITH ALLIED WORKS in PATIALA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,48,91,443

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - BML Div - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

XEN BML DIV PTA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - BML Div - Patiala Tender Reference Number 41/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_173035_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tech bid .pdf 2 Finance financila bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,97,830 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF OVERHEAD SERVICE RESERVOIR (200 KL) OF SAMRALA MAJOR LIFT SCHEME ALONG WITH ALLIED WORKS Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF OVERHEAD SERVICE RESERVOIR (200 KL) OF SAMRALA MAJOR LIFT SCHEME ALONG WITH ALLIED WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,48,91,443 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PATIALA Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place XEN BML DIV PTA  Pre Bid Meeting Address XEN BML DIV PTA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place XEN BML DIV PTA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 1252.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_353013.xls BOQ 1901.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN BML DIV PTA Address XEN BML DIV PTA   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data