TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For P/Laying of RCC NP-3 Pipe of 1400MM Dia from Culvert ( Bus Stand chowk) to main nala at Manohar vending zone in MCYNR-JGD Recall in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,77,894

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government P/Laying of RCC NP-3 Pipe of 1400MM Dia from Culvert ( Bus Stand chowk) to main nala at Manohar vending zone in MCYNR-JGD Recall in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

145

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,77,894

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 202658AADA08 7F27 45C1 BCC8 C6A9F39E4911288ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543621_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title P/Laying of RCC NP-3 Pipe of 1400MM Dia from Culvert ( Bus Stand chowk) to main nala at Manohar vending zone in MCYNR-JGD Recall Work Description P/Laying of RCC NP-3 Pipe of 1400MM Dia from Culvert ( Bus Stand chowk) to main nala at Manohar vending zone in MCYNR-JGD Recall NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,77,894 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 145  Location Jagadhari Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1002.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623124.xls BOQDOC 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vikas Dhiman Address Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data