TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For M/o Completed Scheme under NA-II Hort. Zone. in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,13,736

Value

₹56,86,820

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Technical29-08-2026 13:21:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Development Authority Installation of Barbed wire fencing around green cover area and other civil work under ARANYA policy in various parks under jurisdiction of SD-IV/HCD-5. in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,HCD-5,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA Tender Reference Number 12/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_917653_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i. Scanned copy of Proof of registration/ Enlistment order of contractor in Contractors Registration .pdf ii. Scanned copy of Proof of Payment of Annual e-tendering fee including GST amount in CRB of DDA. .pdf iii. Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through RTGS/NEFT in the account of Sr. Accounts Office .pdf iv. Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax (GST). .pdf v. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (To be given on Company/ Contractor Letter Head as per f .pdf vi. Scanned copy of registration with ESIC and EPFO. .pdf vii. Scanned copy of cancelled Cheque for the purpose of release of all payments viz. EMD/ security .pdf viii. Scanned copy of Performa for Additional Performance Guarantee in the form of FDR Deposit Decla .pdf 2 Finance i) Schedule of price bid in the form of BoQ _XXXXX.xls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,13,736 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SR. AO/CAU Horticulture/DDA EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title M/o Completed Scheme under NA-II Hort. Zone. Work Description Installation of Barbed wire fencing around green cover area and other civil work under ARANYA policy in various parks under jurisdiction of SD-IV/HCD-5. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,86,820 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location LAWRENCE ROAD Pincode 110035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,HCD-5,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Installation of Barbed wire fencing around green cover area and other civil work under ARANYA policy in various parks under jurisdiction of SD-IV/HCD-5. 922.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970311.xls BOQ 324.00 2 Tender Documents NIT12.pdf M/o Completed Scheme under NA-II Hort. Zone. 2252.99 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf PRESS NOTICE 2459.37   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EMD Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,HCD-5,DDA Address EE,HCD-5,DDA   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A AND D CONSTRUCTION
29-08-2026 13:21:00
2
M/S. DEEPESH BHATIA
29-08-2026 14:04:00
3
Usha Const. Co.
28-08-2026 20:56:00
4
Vardhman Infra
29-08-2026 11:55:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹56,86,820

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SR. AO/CAU Horticulture/DDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10