Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 12:04 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON L6460 | 21-02-2025 18:37:57 | |
| 2 | MESHA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON L6460 | 24-02-2025 12:59:06 | |
| 3 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP OfficeJet Pro 9130 AiO Printer +1y warranty | 24-02-2025 12:56:29 | |
| 4 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP OfficeJet Pro 9130 AiO Printer +1y warranty | 24-02-2025 12:37:06 | |
| 5 | RCS Infotech Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON L6460 | 21-02-2025 18:55:24 | |
| 6 | SHOBHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON L6460 | 22-02-2025 14:43:55 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RCS Infotech Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | SHOBHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 2 Lakh over the past three years. Bidders must also demonstrate at least three years of experience in providing similar multifunction machines. Furthermore, they must submit essential documents such as proof of experience, OEM authorization, and any relevant certifications as requested in the tender.
To participate successfully, suppliers must submit various required certificates including experience criteria documentation, past performance evidence, OEM authorization certificates, and details regarding their annual turnover. Bidders seeking exemptions from certain criteria must provide supporting documents to validate their claims.
The registration process for this tender involves creating an account on the designated procurement portal, where bidders will need to upload their documents digitally. It's crucial to follow the provided guidelines to ensure that all required documentation is submitted properly, aligning with the technical specifications outlined in the tender.
The payment terms typically stipulate that payments will be made after successful delivery and installation of the multifunction machines, contingent upon passing all required quality inspections. Bidders should also take note of performance security requirements, ensuring compliance with set financial protocols throughout the duration of the contract.
The evaluation and selection process for bids is primarily based on a total value-wise evaluation method. This approach takes into account the price offered alongside various quality parameters, ensuring that the selected bid adheres to the standards set forth in the tender document. Bidders will be notified of the results following the completion of the evaluation stages.