TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Deployment of Expert manpower for carrying out C Inspection and Borescope inspection of GAS TURBINE AT NTPC JHANOR in BHARUCH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:15 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:15 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for Deployment of Expert manpower for carrying out C Inspection and Borescope inspection of GAS TURBINE AT NTPC JHANOR in BHARUCH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

547

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:45:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:45:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332001 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111200_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price justification .pdf Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of work .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Deployment of Expert manpower for carrying out C Inspection and Borescope inspection of GAS TURBINE AT NTPC JHANOR Work Description Deployment of Expert manpower for carrying out C Inspection and Borescope inspection of GAS TURBINE AT NTPC JHANOR NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 547  Location NTPC JHANOR Pincode 392215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:45 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:45 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Deployment of Expert manpower for carrying out C Inspection and Borescope inspection of GAS TURBINE AT NTPC JHANOR 879.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments9900332001.rar Tender Documents 7959.68 2 BOQ BOQ_114431.xls BOQ 313.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name L MADHU BABU DGM [email protected] Address UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER CBD BUILDING BLOCK C 9TH FLOOR SECTOR 21 TUTA ATAL NAGAR NAVA RAIPUR CHHATTISGARH 492018   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data