TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual Plan-Thiruvali GP Annual Plan 2026-27 Prj No 104 UNANI HOSPITAL MAINTENANCE in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,234

Value

₹1,69,349

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Local Self Government Department announces a tender for Annual Plan-Thiruvali GP Annual Plan 2026-27 Prj No 104 UNANI HOSPITAL MAINTENANCE in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,69,349

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Malappuram||Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram||Office of the AE Thiruvali Grama Panchayath

Bid Opening Place

O/o ASSISTANT ENGINEER LSGD SECTION THIRUVALI G.P

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Malappuram||Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram||Office of the AE Thiruvali Grama Panchayath Tender Reference Number AE/LSGD/ETN/01/26-27 Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866377_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf STANDARD BID DOCUNENT .pdf Dully filled epayment form .pdf Scanned copy of Pancard, ,Aadhar card,GST Registration .pdf FORM OF INTEGRITY PACT .pdf AFFIDAVIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid Contractor Licence .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,234 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Plan-Thiruvali GP Annual Plan 2026-27 Prj No 104 UNANI HOSPITAL MAINTENANCE Work Description Annual Plan-Thiruvali GP Annual Plan 2026-27 Prj No 104 UNANI HOSPITAL MAINTENANCE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,69,349 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location THIRUVALI Pincode 676123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o ASSISTANT ENGINEER LSGD SECTION THIRUVALI G.P Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 55.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466385.xls BOQ 323.00 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1854.05 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 31.67   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT ENGINEER Address O/o ASSISTANT ENGINEER LSGD SECTION THIRUVALI G.P   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data