TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for MATERIALS SUPPLY TENDER GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for MATERIALS SUPPLY TENDER GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SARPANCH

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-UDAIPUR||BDO-KHERWARA

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-UDAIPUR||BDO-KHERWARA Tender Reference Number 33/24-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PRD_592309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To SARPANCH Fee Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SARPANCH EMD Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI     Work Item Details Title MATERIALS SUPPLY TENDER GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI Work Description MATERIALS SUPPLY TENDER GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI Pincode 313803 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI 184.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bidsulai.pdf BID GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI 13918.57 2 BOQ BOQ_1051621.xls BOQ GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name VDO Address GRAM PANCHAYAT SULAI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data