TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSULTANCY FOR E/M SERVICES, ESTIMATES AND RATE ANALYSIS FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT JAKLI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹9,50,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CONSULTANCY FOR E/M SERVICES, ESTIMATES AND RATE ANALYSIS FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT JAKLI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 970 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE 31 Srinagar Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number 800246 Tender ID 2026_MES_785873_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on Firm letter head .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers Cheque toward cost of tender and EMD instrument in Case SSD not executed .pdf The copy of power of attorney that the person signing the application can bind the firm .pdf Scanned copy of Registration of GST registration No and EPF registration No. .pdf Details of residual works in hand showing names of work and other details as per NIT .pdf Documents as per NIT in support of Criteria of up-gradation to the eligible class if applicable .pdf Any other document required as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 970 EWS Fee Payable At SRINAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 970 EWS EMD Payable At SRINAGAR     Work Item Details Title CONSULTANCY FOR E/M SERVICES, ESTIMATES AND RATE ANALYSIS FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT JAKLI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS Work Description CONSULTANCY FOR E/M SERVICES, ESTIMATES AND RATE ANALYSIS FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT JAKLI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,50,000 Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location GE 970 EWS Pincode 190007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CE 31 Srinagar Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CONSULTANCY FOR E/M SERVICES, ESTIMATES AND RATE ANALYSIS FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT JAKLI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS 218.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880643.xls CONSULTANCY FOR E/M SERVICES, ESTIMATES AND RATE ANALYSIS FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT JAKLI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS 329.50 2 Tender Documents TenderConsultancyCHSswimmngPool.pdf CONSULTANCY FOR E/M SERVICES, ESTIMATES AND RATE ANALYSIS FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT JAKLI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS 411.86   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE 31 Srinagar Zone Address HQ CE 31 Srinagar Zone   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data