TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of damaged boundary wall and annual special repair at SWH Bhattu kalan in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,59,100

Value

₹79,54,992

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Construction of damaged boundary wall and annual special repair at SWH Bhattu kalan in PANCHKULA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹79,54,992

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Warehousing Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Bays No 15-18 Sector 2 Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Tender Reference Number 2026694270FD 0EDF 46CC 895E BA7E70895E3C1135HWC Tender ID 2026_HBC_542945_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,59,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of damaged boundary wall and annual special repair at SWH Bhattu kalan Work Description Construction of damaged boundary wall and annual special repair at SWH Bhattu kalan NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 79,54,992 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location BHATTU KALAN BHATTU KALAN Pincode 134112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bays No 15-18 Sector 2 Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid Document 733.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622442.xls Price Bid 302.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176330.pdf Additional 980.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Naresh Kumar Address Bays No 15-18 Sector 2 Panchkula   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data