TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSTRUCTION OF RCC SLAB FOR DRAINAGE AT VPSC BULDING TO SAKTHIKAL STREET IN PATHAPALAYAM PANCHAYAT in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,960

Value

₹7,87,830

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department CONSTRUCTION OF RCC SLAB FOR DRAINAGE AT VPSC BULDING TO SAKTHIKAL STREET IN PATHAPALAYAM PANCHAYAT in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:50:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,87,830

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Tiruvallur,RD,TN||GUMMUDIPOONDI, THIRUVALLUR,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

KOTTAIKARAI GUMMIDIPOONDI BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Tiruvallur,RD,TN||GUMMUDIPOONDI, THIRUVALLUR,RD,TN Tender Reference Number RC/478/2026/a6 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_695697_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical techinical bid .pdf price bid .pdf Emd Scan .pdf Prequalification .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  3. Dept Certificate  Highways  Registration certificate with HWAY  4. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  5. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  6. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  7. General Certificate  Revenue Solvency Certificate  Revenue Solvency Certificate with Encumbrance Certificates  8. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  9. Manpower  Manpower Details with CA Certificates  ManpowerWork force Details with CA Certificate  10. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  11. Works  Order 3  Order 3 executed  12. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  13. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,960 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF RCC SLAB FOR DRAINAGE AT VPSC BULDING TO SAKTHIKAL STREET IN PATHAPALAYAM PANCHAYAT Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF RCC SLAB FOR DRAINAGE AT VPSC BULDING TO SAKTHIKAL STREET IN PATHAPALAYAM PANCHAYAT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,87,830 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GUMMIDIPOONDI Pincode 601201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KOTTAIKARAI GUMMIDIPOONDI BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Tender Bulletin Date 19-Aug-2026 03:35 PM Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 233.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tecbid.pdf TECHINICALBID 951.16 2 Additional Documents pribid.pdf pricebid 721.57 3 Additional Documents prequa.pdf prequalification 175.95 4 BOQ BOQ_836487.xls boq 355.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Address OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data